STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,824 this week

Mimi Paley


Mimi Paley was born on August 7, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Miriam Paley. She is an actress, known for The X-Files (1993), Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) and Boomtown (2002). See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1790 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 3053 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mimi Paley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The X-Files Young Samantha
(2000-2002)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Little Buffy Summers
(1998)
Boomtown Rachel Stein
(2003)
Entourage Lori and Morgan's Friend
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2015 Uber Nightmares (Short)
Cheating Girlfriend
 2015 Dick Pic Nightmares (Short)
Girl
 2014 Trophy Wife (TV Series)
Kelly
- Mother's Day (2014) ... Kelly
 2009 Valentine (TV Series)
Jean Marie
- She's Gone (2009) ... Jean Marie
 2008 Hackett (TV Movie)
College student
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Lori and Morgan's Friend
- The Young and the Stoned (2007) ... Lori and Morgan's Friend
 2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
Rachel Stein
- Home Invasion (2003) ... Rachel Stein
 2003 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Renee
- If Boys Were Girls (2003) ... Renee
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Kylie
- Love Story (2001) ... Kylie
 2000 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Kiki
- Pandora's Box (2000) ... Kiki
 2000 Alley Cats Strike (TV Movie)
Delia Graci
 2000 The X-Files (TV Series)
Young Samantha
- Closure (2000) ... Young Samantha
 1999 Early Edition (TV Series)
Dominique 'Dom' Preston
- Two to Tangle (1999) ... Dominique 'Dom' Preston
 1998 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Little Buffy Summers
- Killed by Death (1998) ... Little Buffy Summers
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Kidsongs (TV Series)
Herself - Question Time Host
- Dream On (1997) ... Herself - Question Time Host
- We Love Trucks (1997) ... Herself - Question Time Host
- Aloha, Biggeland (1997) ... Herself - Question Time Host
- We Love Fire Trucks (1997) ... Herself - Question Time Host
- Let's Learn About Animals (1997) ... Herself - Question Time Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2002 The X-Files (TV Series)
Samantha Mulder - Age 14
- The Truth (2002) ... Samantha Mulder - Age 14 (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in LA with her family See more »

Nickname:

Mim See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed