STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,828 this week

Leticia Palma (I) (1920–2009)


Leticia Palma was born on December 23, 1920 in Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico as Zoyla Gloria Ruiz Moscoso. She was an actress, known for Tramp (1950), Camino del infierno (1951) and Por qué peca la mujer (1952). She was married to Emilio Tello Peña. She died on December 4, 2009 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

In the Palm of Your Hand
Sat, Apr 04 9:50 PM PDT on DEPELC (249)
También de dolor se canta
Sun, Apr 05 8:10 PM PDT on DEPELUS (248)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 82 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 85 people
created 17 Apr 2016
 
a list of 170 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 28 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leticia Palma's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Tramp Leticia
(1950)
(1951)
Por qué peca la mujer Magdalena Herrera
(1952)
Mujeres sin mañana Margot / María Elena
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1952 Apasionada
Delia María Campobello
 1952 Por qué peca la mujer
Magdalena Herrera
 1951 Mujeres sin mañana
Margot / María Elena
 1951 Camino del infierno
Leticia
 1951 In the Palm of Your Hand
Ada Cisneros de Romano
 1950 También de dolor se canta
Leticia Palma
 1950 Tramp
Leticia
 1950 Cuatro contra el mundo
Lucrecia
 1949 Hipócrita..!
Leticia
 1949 No me defiendas compadre
Mujer del enmascarado (as Nazira de Tello)
 1942 I Danced with Don Porfirio
Invitada al baile (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nacira de Tello | Nazira de Tello
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed