STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,832 this week

Rebecca Pan (I)


Rebecca Pan was born on December 29, 1931 in Shanghai, Republic of China as Pan Wan Ching. She is known for her work on In the Mood for Love (2000), Days of Being Wild (1990) and Tian fu tian shou (1970). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including a peak at Season 3 of "Westworld," and the latest Netflix rom-com Always Be My Maybe. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 100 people
created 06 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2477 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 324 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3938 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Pan's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
(1990)
(1970)
Chinese Odyssey 2002 Queen mother
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2013 The Vintage (completed)
Rebecca Pan
 2009 Look for a Star
Sam's Mother
 2004 Moon Wall (Video)
 2002 Chinese Odyssey 2002
Queen mother
 2000 In the Mood for Love
Mrs. Suen
 1998 Flowers of Shanghai
Huang
 1990 Days of Being Wild
Rebecca (as Tik-Wa Poon)
 1988 Gong zi duo qing
Fiona's Mum
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Di-hua Pan | Ti-hua Pan | Tik-Wa Poon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Produced and starred in the first original stage musical in Hong Kong.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed