Tony Parker (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,117 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Tony Parker was born on May 17, 1982 in Brugge, Belgium as William Anthony Parker. He is a producer and director, known for Meet the Blacks (2016), Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018) and Night Hunter (2018). He has been married to Axelle Francine since August 1, 2014. They have two children. He was previously married to Eva Longoria. See full bio »

Ralph Macchio on the Strange 'Karate Kid' Reboot Ideas

"Cobra Kai" isn't the first The Karate Kid reboot Ralph Macchio has been pitched in the years since the original released ...

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 04 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1272 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 May 2015
 
a list of 270 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Meet the Blacks Producer
(2016)
(2018)
Night Hunter Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2019 Escape Plan: The Extractors (executive producer)
 2018 Night Hunter (executive producer)
 2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades (executive producer)
 2018 Amateur (executive producer)
 2017 The First To Do It (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2017 Shock and Awe (executive producer)
 2016 Amateur Night (executive producer)
 2016 Meet the Blacks (executive producer)
 2016 The Birth of a Nation (executive producer)
 2008 9 - Un chiffre, un homme (co-producer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drafted by the San Antonio Spurs in 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Tony P See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed