No photo available. Represent Van Partible? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,562 this week

Van Partible

Van Partible was born on December 13, 1971 in Manila, Philippines as Efram Giovanni Bravo Partible. He is a writer and director, known for Johnny Bravo (1997), The Amazon Women (1997) and Shorty McShorts' Shorts (2006). See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 12 May 2016
 
a list of 1046 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 08 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Van Partible's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Johnny Bravo Writer
(1997-2004)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2017 Rick and Morty Ruin a Fan Film (Short) (characters)
 2011 Johnny Bravo Goes to Bollywood (TV Movie) (written by)
 2011 Cartoon Network: Punch Time Explosion (Video Game) (characters and works of: "Johnny Bravo")
 2011 Arjun and the Adventure of Ice Lotus (TV Movie) (script editor)
 2008 Yin Yang Yo! (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Yindianapolis 500/Personality Problem (2008) ... (written by)
 2006 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode)
- The Phabulizers (2006) ... (creator)
  Johnny Bravo (TV Series) (created by - 67 episodes, 1997 - 2004) (written by - 5 episodes, 2001 - 2004) (story - 3 episodes, 1997) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 2004) (writer - 2 episodes, 1997)
- Johnny Makeover/Back on Shaq (2004) ... (creator) / (teleplay - segment "Back on Shaq")
- Some Walk by Night/Adam West Date-O-Rama (2004) ... (creator) / (written by - segment "Some Walk by Night")
- The Time of My Life/Run Johnny Run (2004) ... (creator) / (teleplay - segment "The Time of My Life")
  The Cartoon Cartoon Show (TV Series) (1 episode, 1995) (writer - 2 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- Johnny Bravo and the Amazon Women (1997) ... (writer)
- Mr. Monkeyman (1996) ... (writer)
- Johnny Bravo (1995) ... (uncredited)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Robert Van Partible
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed