Inés París was born in 1962 in Madrid, Spain as Inés París Bouza. She is a writer and assistant director, known for Miguel and William (2007), My Mother Likes Women (2002) and The Night My Mother Killed My Father (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 93 people
created 23 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inés París's work have you seen?

User Polls

13 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
  El accidente (TV Series) (12 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (story - 1 episode, 2017)
- La lluvia (2018)
- La detención (2018)
- La cena (2018)
 2008-2010 Maitena: Estados alterados (TV Series) (writer - 39 episodes)
- Episode dated 15 July 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 14 July 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode dated 13 July 2010 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.77 (2009) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.96 (2009) ... (writer)
 2008 Rivales (writer)
 2007 Miguel and William (story) / (written by)
 2004 La mirada violeta (idea)
  El pantano (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2003) (creator - 2 episodes, 2003) (story - 2 episodes, 2003)
- Misterios (2003) ... (writer)
- Aguas negras (2003) ... (creator) / (story) / (writer)
- El diario de Alicia (2003) ... (writer)
- Bajo sospecha (2003) ... (writer)
- Destinos (2003) ... (writer)
 1999 Famosos y familia (TV Series) (writer)
 1999 Vamos a dejarlo (Short) (writer)
 1999 El comisario (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- El butrón (1999) ... (writer)
 1997-1998 Todos los hombres sois iguales (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- Paz en la guerra (1998) ... (writer)
- Los padres de la novia (1998) ... (writer)
- 3 Rockys 3 (1998) ... (writer)
- Pon una monja en tu vida (1997) ... (writer)
- Envidia (1997) ... (writer)
 1995 Mar de dudas (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (1995) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Episode #1.6 (1995) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... (as Ines Paris)
  Menos lobos (TV Series) (1 episode, 1993) (screenplay - 1 episode, 1992)
- La sala X (1993) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Todos contra uno (1992) ... (screenplay)
 1991 Una hija más (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Llamen a un psicólogo (1991) ... (as Ines Paris)
- La llave del reino (1991) ... (as Ines Paris)
- Bienvenida y adiós (1991) ... (as Ines Paris)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ines Parias | Ines Paris

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed