No photo available. Represent Victor Petrenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 185,790 this week

Victor Petrenko

Victor Petrenko was born on June 27, 1969 in Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. He is an actor, known for The Wizard of Oz on Ice (1996), Nutcracker on Ice (1994) and Beauty and the Beast: A Concert on Ice (1996). He has been married to Nina Melnik since June 21, 1992. They have one child. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Petrenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Wizard of Oz on Ice The Scarecrow
(1996)
Nutcracker on Ice Drosselmeier
(1994)
Pop Star on Ice Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 The Wizard of Oz on Ice (TV Movie)
The Scarecrow
 1994 Nutcracker on Ice (TV Movie)
Drosselmeier
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Viktor Petrenko

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Vladimir Petrenko See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed