Born 1962 in Hannover, Germany. --- In HANNOVER: Volunteer with Staatstheater Hannover (extras work, musical ensemble, 2nd assistant director, public relations). Puppetry (Marionettes, Muppets): commissioned work & exhibitions. Book "Marionetten, selbst basteln und spielen" (about building puppets & how to manipulate them) /:Otto Maier Verlag (3 ... See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kai S. Pieck's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
Svea Director
(2016)
Isola Director
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2016 Svea (Short) (co-director)
 2003-2005 Cologne P.D. (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Familienbande (2004)
 1987 Isola (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kai Pieck

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed