STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 619,540 this week

Alexandre Pires (I)


Alexandre Pires was born on January 8, 1976 in Uberlândia, Minas Gerais, Brazil as Alexandre Pires do Nascimento. He is a composer, known for O Cangaceiro (1997), La jaula de oro (1997) and My Sweet Fat Valentina (2002). He has been married to Sara since December 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 223 people
created 11 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 70 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Pires's work have you seen?

Known For

O Cangaceiro Soundtrack
(1997)
La jaula de oro Soundtrack
Como vos & yo Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2001 Lo que es el amor (TV Series) (72 episodes)
- Episode #1.140 (2001)
- Episode #1.139 (2001)
- Episode #1.138 (2001)
- Episode #1.136 (2001)
- Episode #1.137 (2001)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

So Pra Contrariar | Só Pra Contrariar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Musician. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed