No photo available. Represent Nigel Pivaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,264 this week

Nigel Pivaro

Nigel Pivaro was born on December 11, 1959 in Manchester, England. He is an actor, known for 24 Hour Party People (2002), Coronation Street (1960) and Partners in Crime: The Moors Murderers (2013). See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nigel Pivaro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

24 Hour Party People Actor at Granada
(2002)
Coronation Street Terry Duckworth
(1983-2012)
Partners in Crime: The Moors Murderers Additional Voice Over / Alan Bennett
(2013)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2020 Mancopolis (TV Movie) (filming)
Father Colum Joyce
 2013 Partners in Crime: The Moors Murderers (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Additional Voice Over / Alan Bennett
- The Lost Body (2013) ... Additional Voice Over (voice)
- The One That Got Away (2013) ... Alan Bennett (voice)
 1983-2012 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Terry Duckworth
- Episode #1.7865 (2012) ... Terry Duckworth
- Episode #1.7864 (2012) ... Terry Duckworth
- Episode #1.7863 (2012) ... Terry Duckworth
- Episode #1.7862 (2012) ... Terry Duckworth
- Episode #1.7861 (2012) ... Terry Duckworth
 2008 Nightmare in Suburbia (TV Series documentary)
Adelia's husband
- Kidnapped (2008) ... Adelia's husband
 2002 24 Hour Party People
Actor at Granada
 1997 The Sunny Side of the Street (Short)
Dad
 1996 Expert Witness (TV Series documentary)
Colin Wardle
- A Family Man (1996) ... Colin Wardle
 1996 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Constable Pearce
- Widdershins (1996) ... Constable Pearce
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nigel Pavaro

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed