STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,407 this week

John Pizzarelli (I)


John Pizzarelli was born on April 6, 1960 in Paterson, New Jersey, USA as John Paul Pizzarelli III. He has been married to Jessica Molaskey since January 1998. They have one child. See full bio »

'Good Boy' Jacob Tremblay Picks 'Star Wars' Dream Role

Jacob Tremblay, star of Good Boys, compares his family to an infamous reality TV show and picks an unusual Star Wars dream role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Out-of-Towners
Thu, Aug 29 8:37 AM PDT on MPLEX (663)
The Out-of-Towners
Thu, Aug 29 6:28 PM PDT on MPLEX (663)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 28 Aug 2015
 
a list of 107 people
created 06 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Pizzarelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Forget Paris Soundtrack
(1995)
Two Family House Julius LaRosa
(2000)
The Out-of-Towners Bandleader
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Cate Blanchett/Anthony Mackie/Tinashe (2015) ... (performer: "Let 'Em In", "Heart of the Country", "Silly Love Songs", "Coming Up" - uncredited)
 2011 Conan (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
 2008 How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (performer: "Francesca") / (writer: "Francesca")
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series) (performer: "Dream")
 2000 Two Family House (lyrics: "Dot's Cheesecake" (1995) - as J. Pizzarelli) / (performer: "I'm Confessin' (That I Love You)" (1930), "Lonely For You" (ca 1960)) / (writer: "Wouldn't Trade You" - as J. Pizzarelli)
 1999 The Out-of-Towners (producer: "That Old Black Magic")
 1999 Guinevere (performer: "Coquette" (1928))
 1995 Forget Paris (performer: "Cap'n Gentle") / (writer: "Cap'n Gentle")
 1994 Ready to Wear (performer: "Styles Coming Back in Style")
 1993 For Love or Money (performer: "If I Had You")
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

John Pizzarelli Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

John Pizzarelli sings "Birthday Emotions" on the Sesame Street TV Series which he and Luis Santeiro wrote. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed