No photo available. Represent Addalyn Pollitt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 879,171 this week

Addalyn Pollitt (1906–1998)

Addalyn Pollitt was born on June 5, 1906 in Decorah, Iowa, USA as Adeline Pollitt. She is known for her work on Eegah (1962) and The Sadist (1963). She was married to Arch Hall Sr.. She died on June 11, 1998 in Port St. Lucie, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Addalyn Pollitt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eegah George's Wife
1962
The Sadist Costume and Wardrobe Department
1963

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1964 What's Up Front! (uncredited)
 1962 Eegah
George's Wife
Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
 1963 The Sadist (wardrobe)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Addalyn Fay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Arch Hall Jr..

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed