STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 308,523 this week

Vladimir Popkov (I) (1941–2007)


Vladimir Popkov was born on September 19, 1941 in Alma-Ata, Kazakh SSR, USSR as Vladimir Mikhailovich Popkov. He was a director and actor, known for Gruz bez markirovki (1986), Serdtsa tryokh-2 (1993) and Uznay menya (1980). He died on May 29, 2007 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Kiev, Ukraine

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Popkov's work have you seen?

Known For

(1986)
Serdtsa tryokh-2 Director
(1993)
Uznay menya Director
(1980)
Takaya ona, igra Director
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2006 Poroki i ikh poklonniki (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 Moy lichnyy vrag (TV Movie) (as Vladimir Popov)
 1997 Grafinya de Monsoro (TV Series)
 1992 Serdtsa tryokh (TV Series)
 1988 Greshnik
 1986 God telyonka
 1983 Karusel (TV Movie)
 1982 Nezhnost k revushemu zveryu (TV Movie)
 1980 Uznay menya
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Popkov | Vladimir Popov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed