STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,498 this week

Andreas Prochaska


Andreas Prochaska was born on December 31, 1964 in Vienna, Austria. He is a director and editor, known for The Dark Valley (2014), The Unintentional Kidnapping of Mrs. Elfriede Ott (2010) and Dead in 3 Days 2 (2008). He is married to Astrid. They have four children. See full bio »

The Rise of Linda Hamilton

Linda Hamilton has made a career out of playing strong female protagonists, especially as Sarah Connor in The Terminator and Terminator: Dark Fate. What other roles has she played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 05 Apr 2015
 
a list of 17 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 31 Dec 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Prochaska's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
  Alex Rider (TV Series) (4 episodes) (filming)
 2018 Das Boot (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Abrechnung (2018)
- Verdammt (2018)
- Gegen die Zeit (2018)
- Loyalität (2018)
- Zweifel (2018)
 2010-2018 Anatomy of Evil (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Wut (2018)
- Begierde (2017)
- Liebe (2015)
- Schande (2014)
- Zauberberg (2013)
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
 2014 Sarajevo (TV Movie)
 2013 Bella Block (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Hundskinder (2013)
 2005-2012 Four Women and a Funeral (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Liebesfalle (2012)
- Hexenwasser (2012)
- Aufgespritzt (2012)
- Liebessumpf (2005)
- Drachentöter (2005)
 2011 A Day for a Miracle (TV Movie)
 2011 Vanished (TV Movie)
 2008-2010 KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Hoffnung (2010)
- Familie (2010)
- Schutz (2010)
- Schlaflos (2010)
- Verloren (2008)
 2008 The First Day (TV Movie)
 2007 12 Signs (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Teil 4 (2007)
- Teil 3 (2007)
- Teil 2 (2007)
- Teil 1 (2007)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tod aus Afrika (2006)
 2004-2005 Unsolved (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Außer Kontrolle (2005)
 2005 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Land und Liebe (2005)
 2005 Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2003 Novaks Ultimatum (TV Movie)
 2002 Ausgeliefert (TV Movie)
 2001 Die Hunde sind schuld (TV Movie)
Show Show Editor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andi Prohaska | Andy Prohaska
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed