Dawn Marie Psaltis

Actress | Manager
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 149,725 this week
Trailer
1:20 | Trailer
Dawn Marie Psaltis was born on November 3, 1970 in Rahway, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress and manager, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), WWE SmackDown Live (1999) and ECW Wrestling TNN (1999). She has been married to Matthew DaMatta since June 20, 2005. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 10 Oct 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 113 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 126 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dawn Marie Psaltis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eastern Championship Wrestling Dawn Marie / Dawn Marie- The Impact Players / Tammy Lynn Bytch
(1999-2000)
WWE SmackDown Live Dawn Marie
(2001-2004)
ECW Wrestling TNN Dawn Marie / Dawn Marie- The Impact Players
(1999-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2006 Women Superstars Uncensored WSU (TV Series)
Reseller (2006)
 2005 In Your Face: The Lost Episodes of the XWF (TV Series)
Dawn Marie
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Dawn Marie
 2001-2004 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Dawn Marie
- Episode #6.6 (2004) ... Dawn Marie
- SmackDown! 5th Anniversary Special (2004) ... Dawn Marie
- That Cena Look (2004) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #5.33 (2004) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #5.19 (2004) ... Dawn Marie
 2003 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Dawn Marie
- WWE Velocity #61 (2003) ... Dawn Marie
- WWE Velocity #42 (2003) ... Dawn Marie
- WWE Velocity #37 (2003) ... Dawn Marie
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Dawn Marie (voice)
 1999-2000 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Dawn Marie / Dawn Marie- The Impact Players / Tammy Lynn Bytch
- Episode dated 5 November 2000 (2000) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #6.11 (1999) ... Dawn Marie- The Impact Players
- Episode #6.4 (1999) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #5.40 (1999) ... Tammy Lynn Bytch
 1999-2000 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Dawn Marie / Dawn Marie- The Impact Players
- Episode #1.28 (2000) ... Dawn Marie- The Impact Players
- Episode #1.27 (2000) ... Dawn Marie- The Impact Players
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Dawn Marie
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Dawn Marie
 2000 ECW: Hardcore Revolution (Video Game)
Dawn Marie (voice)
 1999 Carmilla
Rachel
 1999 ECW Cyberslam '99 (Video)
Dawn Marie
 1998 Evil Streets
Club Waitress
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Dawn Marie Psaltis Damatta | Dawn Marie Rinaldi

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Managed the Impact Players (Lance Storm and Justin Credible) in Paul Heyman's Extreme Championship Wrestling. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Flying Clothesline See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed