Aurora Quattrocchi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,113 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Aurora Quattrocchi was born on March 18, 1943 in Palermo, Sicily, Italy. She is an actress, known for Malena (2000), Golden Door (2006) and The Sea Purple (2009). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aurora Quattrocchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Malena Tenutaria bordello
(2000)
Golden Door Fortunata Mancuso
(2006)
The Sea Purple Ciarmavermi
(2009)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2019 Cruel Peter
Emma
 2018 Prima che la notte (TV Movie)
Elena, madre di Pippo Fava
 2018 Trust (TV Series)
Rosaria
- Silenzio (2018) ... Rosaria
 2018 Furore: Il vento della speranza (TV Series)
Nonna Peppiniello
- Episodio 6 (2018) ... Nonna Peppiniello
- Episodio 5 (2018) ... Nonna Peppiniello
 2017/II Walter (Short)
La mère
 2017 Mario soffia sulla cenere
Nonna Angela
 2017 Tutto quello che vuoi
Mendicante Villa Sciarra
 2016 La mafia uccide solo d'estate (TV Series)
Nonna Ninetta
- Difendere la democrazia (2016) ... Nonna Ninetta
- Picciuli e piruocchi (2016) ... Nonna Ninetta
- Milianciane ammuttunate (2016) ... Nonna Ninetta
- Tore (2016) ... Nonna Ninetta
 2016 At War with Love
Annina
 2016 7 Days
Giuseppina
 2016 Buon viaggio (Short)
 2015 Fuori dal coro
Maria
 2015 Aida Satta Flores: Oh mà (Video short)
Aida Satta Flores vecchia
 2014 Squadra antimafia - Palermo oggi (TV Series)
Sorella Don Salvo Basile
- Episode #6.8 (2014) ... Sorella Don Salvo Basile
- Episode #6.6 (2014) ... Sorella Don Salvo Basile
- Episode #6.7 (2014) ... Sorella Don Salvo Basile
 2014 Il restauratore (TV Series)
 2014 Black Souls
Rosa
 2014 La moglie del sarto
Adelina
 2013 Amiche da morire
Donna Assunta
 2012 It Was the Son
Nonna Rosa
 2012 Paolo Borsellino: The 57 Days (TV Movie)
Madre Borsellino
 2012 The Young Montalbano (TV Series)
Maestra di Vincenzo
- Capodanno (2012) ... Maestra di Vincenzo (as Rori Quattrocchi)
 2011 Scossa
Rosalia
 2010 South of New York
Prima Donna in Lutto
 2010 L'imbroglio nel lenzuolo
Paesana casa Alma
 2009 The Sea Purple
Ciarmavermi
 2009 L'isola del gusto (TV Series)
Aurora Virticchio
 2008 Agrodolce (TV Series)
Ignazia Serio
 2008 La fidanzata di papà
Zì Carmelina
 2008 Wild Blood
Contessa
 2008 La vita rubata (TV Movie)
Pietro's mother
 2006 Golden Door
Fortunata Mancuso
 2002 Nati stanchi
Madre di valentino (as Rori Quatrocchi)
 2002 A Lucky Day
Madre de Candy
 2000 Malena
Tenutaria bordello (as Rori Quatrocchi)
 2000 One Hundred Steps
Signora Manzella
 1999 Operazione Odissea (TV Movie)
 1995 The Star Maker
Prostitute (as Rori Quatrocchi)
 1993 The Rebel
Giudice
 1990 Boys on the Outside
Madre di Mery
 1989 Forever Mary
Madre di Mery
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Fiabe Italiane (Italian Folktales) by and with John Turturro, playing La Nonna at Teatro Carignano, Torino, Italy, at Teatro San Ferdinando, Napoli, Italy and at Piccolo Teatro, Milan, Italy.

Alternate Names:

Aurora Qattrocchi | Rori Quatrocchi | Rori Quattrocchi

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to actor Luigi Maria Burruano from 1970 to 1981.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed