STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,023 this week

Rory B. Quintos


Rory B. Quintos was born on October 31, 1962 in Manila, Philippines. She is a director and writer, known for Kailangan Kita (2002), Dubai (2005) and Crazy Beautiful You (2015). See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rory B. Quintos's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Kailangan Kita Director
(2002)
Dubai Director
(2005)
(2015)
Anak Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2018 Sana dalawa ang puso (TV Series) (162 episodes)
- Episode #1.162 (2018)
- Episode #1.161 (2018)
- Episode #1.160 (2018)
- Episode #1.159 (2018)
- Episode #1.158 (2018)
 2017 A Love to Last (TV Series) (177 episodes)
- Episode #2.98 (2017)
- Episode #2.99 (2017)
- Episode #2.97 (2017)
- Episode #2.95 (2017)
- Episode #2.96 (2017)
 2015-2016 Pangako sa'yo (TV Series) (188 episodes)
- Episode #1.189 (2016)
- Episode #1.188 (2016)
- Episode #1.187 (2016)
- Episode #1.186 (2016)
- Episode #1.185 (2016)
 2014 The Legal Wife (TV Series) (61 episodes)
- Episode #1.60 (2014) ... (2014)
- Episode #1.59 (2014) ... (2014)
- Episode #1.58 (2014) ... (2014)
- Episode #1.57 (2014) ... (2014)
- Episode #1.55 (2014) ... (2014)
 2009 Only You (TV Series) (85 episodes)
- Episode #1.84 (2009)
- Episode #1.83 (2009)
- Episode #1.82 (2009)
- Episode #1.80 (2009)
- Episode #1.81 (2009)
 2007-2008 Maging sino ka man: Ang pagbabalik (TV Series) (78 episodes)
- Episode #1.77 (2008)
- Episode #1.76 (2008)
- Episode #1.75 (2008)
- Episode #1.74 (2008)
- Episode #1.73 (2008)
 2007-2008 Ysabella (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Episode #1.148 (2008)
- Episode #1.149 (2008)
- Episode #1.147 (2008)
- Episode #1.146 (2008)
- Episode #1.145 (2008)
 1993-2007 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Patalim (2007)
- Bougainvillea (2006)
- Lampara (2006)
- Telebisyon (2005)
- Chinese Garter (2005)
 2004-2005 Krystala (TV Series) (138 episodes)
- Episode #1.137 (2005)
- Episode #1.135 (2005)
- Episode #1.136 (2005)
- Episode #1.134 (2005)
- Episode #1.133 (2005)
 2005 Dubai
 2003 Darating ang umaga (TV Series) (183 episodes)
- Episode #1.182 (2003)
- Episode #1.181 (2003)
- Episode #1.180 (2003)
- Episode #1.179 (2003)
- Episode #1.178 (2003)
 2000-2002 The Promise (TV Series) (476 episodes)
- Episode #1.480 (2002)
- Episode #1.479 (2002)
- Episode #1.478 (2002)
- Episode #1.477 (2002)
- Episode #1.476 (2002)
 2000 Anak
 1997-1999 Esperanza (TV Series) (631 episodes)
- Episode #1.632 (1999)
- Episode #1.631 (1999)
- Episode #1.630 (1999)
- Episode #1.629 (1999)
- Episode #1.628 (1999)
 1995 Mangarap ka
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rory Quintos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed