No photo available. Represent Jussi Raittinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,573,997 this week

Jussi Raittinen

Jussi Raittinen was born on September 15, 1943 in Helsinki, Finland. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jussi Raittinen's work have you seen?

Known For

The Collector Soundtrack
(1997)
Eila Soundtrack
(2003)
Topralli Actor
(1966)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
 2017 SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes)
- Episode #3.11 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Vankilarock" (Jailhouse rock))
- Episode #3.8 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Vankilarock" (Jailhouse rock))
 2013 Längs Helsingegatan (Documentary) (performer: "Metsämökin tonttu")
 2011 Daa-da daa-da - Syksyn sävel -retro (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (performer: "Nashville Tennessee")
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... (performer: "Alla palmupuiden")
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (performer: "Metsämökin tonttu")
 2011 Ruisrock - 40 vuotta rockia ja rakkautta (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Jailhouse Rock", "Me and Bobby McGee")
 2010 Rock Suomi (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Amerikan ääni (2010) ... (lyrics: "Kesäduuni blues (Summertime blues)")
  Arto Nybergin kesäduuniblues (TV Series) (arranger - 1 episode, 2010) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (arranger: "Kesäduuniblues") / (lyrics: "Kesäduuniblues") / (performer: "Kesäduuniblues")
 2009 Yhteinen sävel: Konsertti (TV Special) (lyrics: "Ei aika mennyt koskaan palaa")
 2003 Eila (lyrics: "Ei aika mennyt koskaan palaa")
 2003 Estradilla: Agents & Elvis (TV Movie) (writer: "Eroon pääse en" - as J.Raittinen)
 2002 Estradilla: Topi Sorsakoski - kulkukoira (TV Special) (lyrics: "Valtatie 66 (Route 66)") / (performer: "Oi kuuskytviis (40 Days and 40 Nights)", "Valtatie 66 (Route 66)")
 1997 The Collector (lyrics: "Hunajainen")
 1995 Tyttöjä ja jäätelöä (Short) (performer: "Löysin oikean", "Aave Cadillac")
 1974-1976 Syksyn sävel (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Syksyn sävel 1976 -tulokset (1976) ... (performer: "Nashville Tennessee")
- Syksyn sävel 1976 (1976) ... (performer: "Nashville Tennessee")
- Syksyn sävel 1975 -tulokset (1975) ... (performer: "Alla palmupuiden")
- Syksyn sävel 1975 (1975) ... (performer: "Alla palmupuiden")
- Syksyn sävel 1974 -tulokset (1974) ... (performer: "Metsämökin tonttu")
  Iltatähti (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 1973 - 1974) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1973)
- Episode dated 12 March 1974 (1974) ... (performer: "Kaikki rakkauteni/Tahdon saaren/Kaunis nainen", "That Lucky Old Sun", "Roll Over Beethoven")
- Episode dated 6 November 1973 (1973) ... (lyrics: "Mä oon rock-kuningas") / (performer: "Mä oon rock-kuningas")
 1971 Pop story (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (1971) ... (lyrics: "Mie ja Bobby McGee (Me And Bobby McGee)")
 1967 Esan studio (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 27 March 1967 (1967) ... (lyrics: "Salainen rakkaus" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eero &Jussi & The Boys | Eero ja Jussi & The Boys | Eero ja Jussi | Jussi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Eero Raittinen

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed