No photo available. Represent Kodi Ramakrishna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,281 this week

Kodi Ramakrishna (1949–2019)

Kodi Ramakrishna was born on July 23, 1949 in Palakollu, Andhra Pradesh, India. He was a director and writer, known for Arundhati (2009), Gudachari No.1 (1983) and Murali Krishnudu (1988). He died on February 22, 2019 in Hyderabad, India. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Hyderabad, India

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 112 people
created 8 months ago
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 
a list of 223 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 208 people
created 13 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kodi Ramakrishna's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Known For

Arundhati Director
(2009)
Gudachari No.1 Director
(1983)
Murali Krishnudu Director
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (86 credits)
 2016 Nagarahavu
 2014/II Avatharam
 2009 Arundhati
 2008 Ram Raaj
 2006 Dongodi Pelli
 2005 Nayakudu
 2005 Ayodhya
 2005 Keelu Gurram
 2004 Anji
 2002 Trinetram
 2001 Devullu
 2001 Devi Putrudu
 1999 Maa Balaji
 1999 Devi
 1998 Daddy Daddy
 1998 Pelli Kanuka
 1997 Pelli
 1996 Dongaata
 1995 Lady Boss
 1995 Rikshavodu
 1995 Ammoru
 1995 Police Qaidi
 1994 Chiranjeevi
 1994 Aavesham
 1993 Police Lockup
 1993 Rajdhani
 1992 Allari Pilla
 1992 Gangwar
 1991 Bharat Bandh
 1990 Ankusham
 1990 Shatruvu
 1990 Silasasanam
 1989 Bala Gopaludu
 1989 Goonda Rajyam
 1989 Gudachari 117
 1988 Aahuthi
 1988 Chuttalabbai
 1987 Donga Kapuram
 1987 Dongodochadu
 1987 Inti Donga
 1987 Talambralu
 1986 Jailupakshi
 1984 Aada Puli
 1983 Mukku Pudaka
 1983 Poratham
 1983 Aalyashikaram
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kodi Ramakrishnan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

His movies usually had a message and had a rural setting. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed