No photo available. Represent Ramoncín? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 434,405 this week

Ramoncín

Ramoncín was born on November 25, 1955 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as José Ramón Julio Márquez Martínez. See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramoncín's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

50 años de Soundtrack
(1984)
Adolescencia Andrés
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013 Concert per la llibertat (TV Special) (performer: "L'estaca")
 2013 Cuéntame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La vida ante tus ojos (2013) ... (writer: "Ángel de cuero" - uncredited)
  50 años de (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (performer: "Como un susurro") / (writer: "Como un susurro")
- La primera vez (2010) ... (performer: "Marica de terciopelo")
- Canciones (2009) ... (performer: "Marica de terciopelo")
 2009 Banda sonora (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.22 (2009) ... (performer: "Litros de alcohol")
  La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2007) (writer - 1 episode, 2007)
- Episode #1.26 (2007) ... (performer: "Como un susurro") / (writer: "Como un susurro")
  Tocata (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1987) (writer - 1 episode, 1987)
- Episode dated 11 March 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Como un susurro", "Atracador") / (writer: "Como un susurro")
 1984 Àngel Casas Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.24 (1984) ... (writer: "No aguanto más")
 1982 Buenas noches (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... (writer: "No aguanto más")
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (93 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramon Solo 'Ramoncín' | Ramón J. Márquez | Ramoncin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed