No photo available. Represent Franz Rampelmann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,198 this week

Franz Rampelmann

Franz Rampelmann was born in 1951 in Miesbach, Germany. He is an actor, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (2006) and 6 Tage - 6 Genres (2006). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Rampelmann's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lindenstraße Olaf Kling
(1993-2010)
(2006)
The White Rose Gestapo agent
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 1993-2008 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Olaf Kling
- Vergißmeinnicht (2008) ... Olaf Kling
- Weiberpack (2008) ... Olaf Kling
- Fernbeziehung (2008) ... Olaf Kling
- Neue Töne (2008) ... Olaf Kling
- Enzos Einsatz (2008) ... Olaf Kling
 2006 Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (TV Movie)
Olaf Kling
 2006 6 Tage - 6 Genres
Horst
 2002 Afro Deutsch (Short)
Gericht
 1996 Ein Bayer auf Rügen (TV Series)
Herr Neigenfind
- ...der werfe den ersten Stein (1996) ... Herr Neigenfind
 1991 Zu zweit geht alles besser (TV Movie)
 1991 The Old Fox (TV Series)
 1989-1991 Derrick (TV Series)
 1988 Der Schwammerlkönig (TV Series)
Herr Kreisler
- Karriere (1988) ... Herr Kreisler
 1988 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
Hartmann - Polizist
- Glückliche Zeiten (1988) ... Hartmann - Polizist
 1986 Schloßherren (TV Series)
Gschwendtner
 1984 Tatort (TV Series)
Justizvollzugsbeamter
- Heißer Schnee (1984) ... Justizvollzugsbeamter
 1984 Kovacs
Brenner
 1983 Engel auf Rädern (TV Series)
Bauer
 1983 Löwenzahn (TV Series)
Herr Kündig
- Eine Höhlengeschichte (1983) ... Herr Kündig
 1982 The White Rose
Gestapo agent
 1981 Der Gerichtsvollzieher (TV Series)
Krüger, Assistent des Gerichtsvollziehers
- Das Glück ist ein Vogel (1981) ... Krüger, Assistent des Gerichtsvollziehers
 1980 Mosch
Gerhard (as Franz-Adolph Rampelmann)
 1979 Der Millionenbauer (TV Series)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Franz Rammelmann | Franz-Adolph Rampelmann

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed