STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 580,033 this week

Frode Rasmussen


Frode Rasmussen was born on August 27, 1943 in Bergen, Norway. He is an actor, known for Insomnia (1997), Aber Bergen (2016) and Dangerous Waters (1995). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frode Rasmussen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Insomnia Chief of Police
(1997)
Aber Bergen Hans Leland
(2016)
(1995)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2016 Aber Bergen (TV Series)
Hans Leland
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Hans Leland
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Hans Leland
 2008 Varg Veum - Din til døden (Video)
Bjarne Pedersen
 2007 Ice (Short)
 1997 Insomnia
Chief of Police
 1996 Familiesagaen De syv søstre (TV Series)
Asbjørn
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Asbjørn
 1996 Hamsun
Meeting leader
 1995 Antikviteter & snurrepiperier (TV Series)
Lyder
- Episode #2.6 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #2.5 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #2.3 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #2.2 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #2.1 (1995) ... Lyder
 1995 Dangerous Waters
Hauger
 1994-1995 Vestavind (TV Series)
Lyder
- Episode #2.7 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #2.3 (1995) ... Lyder
- Episode #1.7 (1994) ... Lyder
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Lyder
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Lyder
 1993 Rygg i rand, to i spann (TV Movie)
Dumbo
 1991 Fedrelandet (TV Mini-Series)
Lensmann Os
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Lensmann Os
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Lensmann Os
 1989 Life Is Hard and Then You Die (Short)
Man
 1988 Nattseilere (TV Mini-Series)
Olai
- Flukt (1988) ... Olai
- Havets musikanter (1988) ... Olai
- Piken fra havet (1988) ... Olai
 1987 Gatelangs (Short)
Gustav
 1987 På stigende kurs
Frank
 1986 Nattseilere
Olai
 1986 En måned på landet (TV Movie)
Arkadij Sergeitsj Islajev
 1984 On the Threshold
Far
 1983 Søsken på Guds jord
Simon
 1979 Grenseland (TV Mini-Series)
Jostein
- Oppbruddet (1979) ... Jostein
 1977 Kosmetikkrevolusjonen
Janson
 1974 Summer Run
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evy'en
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed