STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,377 this week

Joel M. Reed


Joel M. Reed was born on December 29, 1933 in New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Killer Zombies from the Titanic, Wit's End (1971) and The Renegade Ghouls of Kaplan's Swamp. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 25 Nov 2017
 
a list of 284 people
created 27 Oct 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 
a list of 1025 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joel M. Reed's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wit's End Dancer in Red Hawaiian Shirt
(1971)
Sex by Advertisement Sadist in Park / Transvestite
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2018 Freak in the Basement
Doctor on TV
 2015 The Fappening
 2015 Vault of Terror II: The Undead (segment "The Fappening")
 2014 Catch of the Day
Joel
 2013 Trashtastic
 2012 I Spill Your Guts
The Veteran
 2011 Dead Eye
Uncle Joe
 1981 Night of the Zombies
Neo-Nazi CIA Informer
 1971 Wit's End
Dancer in Red Hawaiian Shirt (uncredited)
 1969 Career Bed
Sound man / Prof. Carlton (uncredited)
 1968 Sex by Advertisement
Sadist in Park / Transvestite (uncredited)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Author of 'Trump the Man the Myth the Scandal' (1990) - Masquerade Books See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joel Reed
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Oliver Stone was an admirer of Mr. Reed and present at the casting and shooting of Bloodsucking Freaks (1976). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed