No photo available. Represent Piero Regnoli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,335 this week

Piero Regnoli (1921–2001)

Piero Regnoli was born in 1921 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He was a writer and director, known for Samson in King Solomon's Mines (1964), Caribbean Hawk (1962) and Objective Murder (1964). He died in 2001 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 80) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Piero Regnoli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1962)
(1964)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (117 credits)
  Nightmare City (1980 screenplay) (announced)
 1997 Anxiety (TV Movie)
 1994 La ragazza di Cortina (screenplay)
 1991 Voices from Beyond (screenplay - as Pietro Regnoli)
 1990 Demonia (screenplay - as Pietro Regnoli)
 1990 Deadly Chase (as Pietro Regnoli)
 1989 The Bronx Executioner (screenplay)
 1987 Penombra
 1987 Drugs: A River of No Return (Documentary)
 1986 Giuro che ti amo (screenplay)
 1986 Una storia ambigua (screenplay)
 1986 Senza vergogna (story)
 1986 Fotoromanzo
 1985 Morbosamente vostra (screenplay) / (story)
 1984 Maladonna
 1984 Lola's Secret
 1984 Erotic Games
 1983 Laura... a 16 anni mi dicesti sì (screenplay)
 1983 The Disco (writer)
 1983 Exciting Love Girls (writer)
 1982 Giuramento (screenplay)
 1982 Sangraal, la spada di fuoco (screenplay)
 1982 Gunan, King of the Barbarians (screenplay - as Peter Lombard) / (story - as Peter Lombard)
 1982 La bimba di Satana (screenplay)
 1981 Ski Mistress
 1981 Carcerato (story)
 1980 La tua vita per mio figlio (screenplay - as Pietro Regnoli)
 1980 Nightmare City (written by)
 1980 Zappatore
 1980 Patrick Still Lives (screenplay)
 1980 Il viziaccio
 1979 Lo scugnizzo (screenplay)
 1979 Savana: Violenza carnale (screenplay)
 1979 Malabimba (screenplay)
 1979 Supersexymarket (screenplay)
 1979 Big Mamma (screenplay)
 1978 L'ultimo guappo (screenplay)
 1978 Napoli serenata calibro 9 (screenplay)
 1978 Obscene Desire (screenplay)
 1978 Malabestia (writer)
 1977 Caligula's Hot Nights (screenplay) / (story)
 1977 Cara dolce nipote (as Pietro Regnoli)
 1977 L'amantide (screenplay)
 1976 Batton Story
 1976 Sorbole... che romagnola (story and screenplay)
 1976 Un toro da monta (screenplay)
 1976 L'adolescente
 1975 Blue Jeans
 1975 La bolognese
 1975 La collegiale
 1975 Season for Assassins (written by)
 1975 Le dolci zie
 1975 Lo stallone (screenplay) / (story)
 1975 White Fang and the Gold Diggers (screenplay)
 1975 L'educanda
 1975 La cognatina
 1974 Verginità (screenplay)
 1974 La minorenne (writer)
 1974 Cry of a Prostitute (screenplay)
 1973 Helen, Yes... Helen of Troy (writer)
 1973 Tecnica di un amore (screenplay) / (story)
 1973 White Fang (screenplay)
 1973 Tales of Erotica (writer)
 1972 I leoni di Pietroburgo (story and screenplay - as Dean Craig)
 1971 Ivanhoe, the Norman Swordsman (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 Overrun! (written by - as Dean Craig)
 1969 War Fever (screenplay)
 1969 Gangster's Law (screenplay)
 1969 Thunder from the West (writer)
 1969 The Seven Red Berets (writer)
 1969 Law of Violence (story)
 1969 Psychout for Murder (writer)
 1967 Matchless (as Dean Craig)
 1967 3 pistole contro Cesare (as Dean Craig)
 1966 Navajo Joe (screenplay - as Dean Craig)
 1966 The Hills Run Red (story and screenplay - as Dean Craig)
 1966 The Third Eye (as Dean Craig)
 1964 Objective Murder (as Dean Craig)
 1964 Samson in King Solomon's Mines (screenplay)
 1960 The Playgirls and the Vampire (story and screenplay)
 1960 I'll See You in Hell (novel - as Dean Crain)
 1957 Lust of the Vampire (screenplay) / (story)
 1953 It's Never Too Late (writer)
 1952 Bellezze in moto-scooter (screenplay)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martin Andrews | Dean Craig | Dean Crain | Peter Lombard | Pietro Regnoli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the jury at the Venice Film Festival in 1949 See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed