Ze'ev Revach


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,147 this week
Trailer
2:23 | Trailer
Ze'ev Revach was born on August 15, 1940 in Morocco. He is an actor and director, known for The Farewell Party (2014), Beitar Provence (2002) and A Bit of Luck (1992). See full bio »

Born:

in Morocco

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ze'ev Revach's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Beitar Provence Shabtai Kassodas
(2002)
(1992)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2017 Last Respect (Short)
 2017 Smachot (TV Series)
Mordechai Balili
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Mordechai Balili
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Mordechai Balili
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Mordechai Balili
 2017 Shilton Hatzlalim (TV Series)
 2016 Sofsheli (TV Series)
Omer's Guardian Angel
 2014 The Farewell Party
Yehezkel
 2013 White Panther
David Ohana
 2013 Malabi Express (TV Series)
Rabbi Shriki
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Rabbi Shriki
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Rabbi Shriki
 2012 The World Is Funny
Rachamim
 2011 Naor's Friends (TV Series)
Ze'ev Revach
- Facebook Imposter: Part 2 (2011) ... Ze'ev Revach
 2010 Hasamba 3G (TV Series)
Elimelech Zorkin
- Kidnapping Tamar (2010) ... Elimelech Zorkin
 2010 Honor
Leon Marziano
 2009 Mary Lou (TV Series)
Jack Avramson
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Jack Avramson
 2006 Mortgage (TV Movie)
Yechezkel
 2004 Mofa Hakolnoa Shel Ze'ev Revach (TV Series)
Host
 2002 The Truck (TV Series)
Avraham Elgrably
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Avraham Elgrably
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Avraham Elgrably
 2002 Beitar Provence
Shabtai Kassodas
 2001 The Rubber Merchants (TV Movie)
 2000 Delta Force One: The Lost Patrol
Youssef (as Zev Revach)
 2000 The Last Patrol
Cooky
 1998 Pa'amaim Buskila
Buskila
 1998 Escape: Human Cargo (TV Movie)
Sheik Abdulla Fazza
 1996 The Quest
Turk Captain
 1994 Papa (TV Mini-Series)
Leon
- Episode #1.2 (1994) ... Leon
- Episode #1.1 (1994) ... Leon
 1992 A Bit of Luck
Jojo
 1988 Lend Me Your Wife
Sason
 1987 On the Fringe
Bouba (Yehuda)
 1987 Si tu vas à Rio... tu meurs
L'évêque (as Zeev Revah)
 1982 Adon Leon
Leon Moyal
 1979 Ta'ut Bamispar
Ze'evik Sason
 1978 Little Man
Shraga (as Zeev Revah)
 1977 500,000 Black
 1976 Beautiful Troubles!
Armond
 1976 Rak Hayom
 1975 Snooker
Hannukah / 'Haham' Hannukah
 1974 Charlie and a Half
Sasson
 1972 The Jerusalem File
Rashid
 1971 Hasamba & the Black Handkerchief Gang
Elimelech Zorkin
 1968 Five Days in Sinai
Saadia (as Zev Revah)
 1968 The Other Side (Short)
 1966 Sabina
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Zeev Rehva | Zev Revach | Zeev Revah | Zev Revah
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Uri Revach.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed