Gerardo Reyes (I) (1935–2015)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,978 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Gerardo Reyes was born on March 25, 1935 in Balsas, Guerrero, Mexico. He was an actor and writer, known for Sin fortuna (1980), El rey de los caminos (1982) and Santo in the Border of Terror (1969). He died on February 25, 2015 in Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Simón Blanco
Tue, Jan 21 12:55 PM PST on MEXCAN (282)
Simón Blanco
Wed, Jan 22 1:00 AM PST on MEXCAN (282)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerardo Reyes's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Son of the People

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed