Larry Roberts (II) (1926–1992)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 265 this week
Trailer
1:25 | Trailer
Larry Roberts was born Lawrence Saltzman on September 28, 1926. He was the only child of Robert E. and Mabel (Haber) Saltzman. Larry was a native of Cleveland, Ohio. After Larry's parents divorced, his father moved to Los Angeles. During World War II, Larry served with General Patton's Third Army in France, Germany and Austria. After his military ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 images
created 27 Dec 2016
 
a list of 639 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 130 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 35 images
created 26 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1955)
(1950)
(1955)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1955 Damon Runyon Theater (TV Series)
- Dog About Town (1955)
 1955 Lady and the Tramp
Tramp (voice)
 1950 Lights, Camera, Action! (TV Series)
Unknown Role
- Episode #1.1 (1950) ... Unknown Role

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1950s) Recorded "Tell me a Story" with Neely Plumb and his Orchestra on the "Ace-Hi Hits" label See more »

Alternate Names:

Larry Salters
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was discovered for his one and only film role, as Tramp in Lady and the Tramp, while performing for the theatre group, Players Ring, which he founded. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed