STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,277 this week

Nora Roberts (II)


Nora Roberts was born on October 10, 1950 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Eleanor Robertson. She is known for her work on Sanctuary (2001), Blue Smoke (2007) and Carolina Moon (2007). She has been married to Bruce Wilder since July 6, 1985. She was previously married to Ronald Aufdem-Brinke. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 47 people
created 12 Feb 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 
a list of 97 people
created 03 May 2015
 
a list of 8 people
created 16 Dec 2012
 
a list of 3134 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nora Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sanctuary Writer
(2001)
Blue Smoke Writer
(2007)
Carolina Moon Writer
(2007)
Angels Fall Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2011 Carnal Innocence (TV Movie) (novel)
 2009 Tribute (TV Movie) (novel)
 2009 High Noon (TV Movie) (novel)
 2009 Midnight Bayou (TV Movie) (novel)
 2009 Northern Lights (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 Carolina Moon (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 Blue Smoke (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 Montana Sky (TV Movie) (novel)
 2007 Angels Fall (TV Movie) (novel)
 2001 Sanctuary (TV Movie) (book)
 1989 Magic Moments (TV Movie) (book)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2009 High Noon (TV Movie) (consultant)
 2009 Midnight Bayou (TV Movie) (consultant)
 2009 Northern Lights (TV Movie) (consultant)
 2007 Carolina Moon (TV Movie) (consultant)
 2007 Blue Smoke (TV Movie) (consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2007 Blue Smoke (TV Movie)
Fire witness (uncredited)
 2007 Montana Sky (TV Movie)
Dancing Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 Love Between the Covers (Documentary)
 2006 The 2nd Annual Quill Awards (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "The Villa" See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

J.D. Robb
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ideas are infinite. Writers are hardwired to think that way. We keep it fresh by using new people, mixing character types and putting them in different settings. It's always the first book all over again. There are 88 keys on the piano, but you can make infinite music from those keys. See more »

Trivia:

Chose her pseudonym "J.D. Robb", under which she writes the popular 'In Death' futuristic crime series, by combing the initials of her two sons Jason and Daniel See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed