Scott Roberts (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,639 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Scott Roberts was born on January 25, 1971 in Manteca, California, USA as Scott Dwayne Roberts. He is an actor and producer, known for GasHole (2010), Untitled Tom Ogle Project and Bermuda Love Triangle. He was previously married to Monica Roberts. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

GasHole Producer
(2010)
Aurora Borealis Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2002 Cold Sweat (Video)
Officer Runyan
 2000 Chicks, Man
Rod
 1998 High Voltage
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1995 No Way Back
Sleuth (uncredited)
 1993 American Yakuza
Sleuth (uncredited)
 1990 Midnight Caller (TV Series)
Nephew
- Life Without Possibility: Part 2 (1990) ... Nephew (uncredited)
- Life Without Possibility: Part 1 (1990) ... Nephew (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2011 Gas Hole of the Month (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2010 GasHole (Documentary) (producer)
 2002 Cold Sweat (Video) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2011 Gas Hole of the Month (TV Series)
 2010 GasHole (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2011 Gas Hole of the Month (TV Series)
 2010 GasHole (Documentary) (co-written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2002 Blood Sisters: Vamps 2 (Video) (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 Aurora Borealis (associate to the director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 Gas Hole of the Month (TV Series)
Himself
 2011 The Dylan Ratigan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2010 GasHole (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scott D. Roberts

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ian Ziering's double in No Way Back (1995).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed