STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,845 this week

Alex Rodríguez (II)


Alex Rodríguez was born on July 27, 1975 in New York City, New York, USA as Alexander Emanuel Rodriguez. He is a producer and actor, known for Entourage (2004), Playball (2008) and My Oh My! (1996). He was previously married to Cynthia Rodríguez. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Feb 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 26 Sep 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 20 May 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Rodríguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entourage Alex Rodríguez
(2011)
Playball Himself
(2008)
My Oh My! Himself
(1996)
Yankeeography Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2019 Pivot with Alex Rodriguez (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: SpeedStick 24/7 Anti-Perspirant See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 45 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

A-Rod | Alex Rodriguez | arod

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I have enough [wealth to last] forever. Not one day goes by when I don't remind myself of how grateful I am for those who came before me over the last 25 years. When I see players like Mike Schmidt and Johnny Bench, I thank them. They did all the work to get the runner over to third, and all we need to do is hit a sacrifice fly. We don't have to set a nice table. They did it. We just have to ... See more »

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with Cameron Diaz (March 2010-2011). See more »

Nickname:

A-Rod See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed