STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,100 this week

Beth Rogan (1931–2015)


Beth Rogan was born on July 19, 1931 in Walmer, Kent, England as Jennifer Puckle. She was an actress, known for Mysterious Island (1961), Salt and Pepper (1968) and Count Five and Die (1957). She was married to Timothy Felix Harold and Anthony Gerald Samuel. She died on November 25, 2015 in the UK. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in UK

Thomas Middleditch Wants Leonardo DiCaprio to Hold Him

The "Silicon Valley" star recounts his unforgettable run-in with Leo on the set of The Wolf of Wall Street.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 05 Mar 2013
 
a list of 199 people
created 01 Apr 2015
 
a list of 484 people
created 03 Sep 2017
 
a list of 141 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Rogan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mysterious Island Elena Fairchild
(1961)
(1968)
Count Five and Die Mary Ann Lennig
(1957)
Compelled Carol
(1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1968 Salt and Pepper
Greta
 1961 Mysterious Island
Elena Fairchild
 1961 Drama 61-67 (TV Series)
Susan Jerome
- Drama '61: The Machine Calls It Murder (1961) ... Susan Jerome
 1961 Saturday Playhouse (TV Series)
Sandra Morris
- A Perfect Stranger (1961) ... Sandra Morris
 1960 Compelled
Carol
 1960 Sands of the Desert
Air Hostess
 1960 Operation Cupid
Barmaid
 1959 Innocent Meeting
Connie
 1959 The Captain's Table
Rosemary
 1958 White Hunter (TV Series)
Lee Holt
- The Girl Hunt (1958) ... Lee Holt
 1958 A Night to Remember
Passenger calling for Eileen (uncredited)
 1957 The Vise (TV Series)
Patricia
- Fast Cars and Girls (1957) ... Patricia
 1957 Count Five and Die
Mary Ann Lennig
 1957 Just My Luck
Nurse (uncredited)
 1957 The Big Chance
Nurse
 1957 Paradise Lagoon
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1957 Doctor at Large
Clerk (uncredited)
 1957 True as a Turtle (uncredited)
 1956 Up in the World
Minor Role (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1960 Juke Box Jury (TV Series)
Herself - Panellist
- Episode #1.74 (1960) ... Herself - Panellist
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to her obituary in The Telegraph: "after her death, they discovered a crop of home-grown cannabis drying out in her airing cupboard". See more »

Nickname:

Jeni

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed