STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,791 this week

Timilee Romolini


Timilee Romolini was born in 1970 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Progeny (1998), Inspector Mom (2006) and Surviving Gilligan's Island: The Incredibly True Story of the Longest Three Hour Tour in History (2001). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
The Big Four-Oh (S2, Ep7)
Tue, Aug 20 8:00 PM PDT on MTV2 (153)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Cool Change (S1, Ep2)
Thu, Aug 29 8:31 AM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4145 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 63 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timilee Romolini's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Progeny Devon Thompson
(1998)
Inspector Mom Starr L'Esprit
(2006)
A Grandpa for Christmas Christine Rogers
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2016 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Ms. Patient
- Episode #1.12878 (2016) ... Ms. Patient
 2013 Chosen (TV Series)
Officer Harding
- Right at Your Door (2013) ... Officer Harding
 2009 Life (TV Series)
Captain Whitehat
- Evil... and His Brother Ziggy (2009) ... Captain Whitehat
 2008 Finish Line (TV Movie)
Agent Matthews
 2007 A Grandpa for Christmas (TV Movie)
Christine Rogers
 2006 Inspector Mom (TV Series)
Starr L'Esprit
- The Corpse's Costume (2006) ... Starr L'Esprit
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
Connie 'Baby' Umano
- Pepper Dennis Behind Bars (2006) ... Connie 'Baby' Umano
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series)
Gloria Hill
- Willkommen (2006) ... Gloria Hill
 2005 Halfway Decent
Ms. Reception
 2005/II Broken (Short)
Christine Westin
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Samantha Lewitis
- Divorce, Detective Style (2004) ... Samantha Lewitis
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Journee Rawlings
- Jeaneology (2003) ... Journee Rawlings
 2002 Roads to Riches
Nurse Diane
 2002 Rosarito Weekend (TV Series)
Maxine
 2001 Family Law (TV Series)
MaryBeth Whitman / Mary Beth Whitman
- Against All Odds (2001) ... MaryBeth Whitman
- Recovery (2001) ... Mary Beth Whitman
- Americans (2001) ... Mary Beth Whitman
- Safe at Home (2001) ... MaryBeth Whitman
- Separation (2001) ... MaryBeth Whitman
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Deirdre Jeffries
- Witch Hunt (2001) ... Deirdre Jeffries
 2001 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Lisa Signorelli
- Amore... Omerta (2001) ... Lisa Signorelli
 2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jamie Smith
- Cool Change (2000) ... Jamie Smith
 2000 Chasing Indigo
Joanna
 1999 18 Shades of Dust
Angie
 1999 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Joey Ramsey
- Big Girls Don't Cry (1999) ... Joey Ramsey
 1999 City Guys (TV Series)
Cookie
- Raise the Roofies (1999) ... Cookie
 1999 The Velvet Club (Short)
Betty
 1999 Brimstone (TV Series)
Shannon
- Faces (1999) ... Shannon
- Carrier (1999) ... Shannon (uncredited)
 1998 Progeny
Devon Thompson
 1996 The Tarmac (Short)
Gina
 1992 Hoffa
Vegas Showgirl (uncredited)
 1992 Melrose Place (TV Series)
Choreographer
- My Way (1992) ... Choreographer (uncredited)
 1991 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Dancer in Class
- The Big Four-Oh (1991) ... Dancer in Class (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Choreographed Trade Show for Nike See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 8 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Timi Romolini
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Pets are a blessing, and caring for them a privilege. See more »

Trivia:

Most of her work in the early 90s is credited to unknown aliases for undisclosed reasons. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed