Letícia Román


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,765 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Letícia Román was born on August 12, 1941 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Letizia Novarese. She is an actress, known for The Girl Who Knew Too Much (1963), Charge of the Black Lancers (1962) and The Spy in the Green Hat (1967). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 496 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 
a list of 933 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Jan 2014
 
a list of 356 people
created 28 Apr 2017
 
a list of 810 people
created 08 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Letícia Román's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

The Girl Who Knew Too Much Nora Davis / Nora Drowson
(1963)
(1967)
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1968 To Die in Paris (TV Movie)
Rochelle (as Letitia Roman)
 1968 The Andy Griffith Show (TV Series)
Sophia Vincente
- Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) ... Sophia Vincente (as Letitia Roman)
 1967 The Big Valley (TV Series)
Michelle de Lacaise
- Explosion!: Part 1 (1967) ... Michelle de Lacaise (as Leticia Roman)
 1967 Run for Your Life (TV Series)
Susanne
- The Naked Half-Truth (1967) ... Susanne (as Letitia Roman)
 1967 Mannix (TV Series)
Stella Scott
- Make It Like It Never Happened (1967) ... Stella Scott (as Letitia Roman)
 1967 I Spy (TV Series)
Consuela
- Casanova from Canarsie (1967) ... Consuela
 1967 The Spy in the Green Hat
Pia Monteri
 1966 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Pia Monteri
- The Concrete Overcoat Affair: Part II (1966) ... Pia Monteri (as Letitia Roman)
- The Concrete Overcoat Affair: Part I (1966) ... Pia Monteri (as Letitia Roman)
 1966 F Troop (TV Series)
Gina Barberini
- La Dolce Courage (1966) ... Gina Barberini (as Leticia Roman)
 1966 High Season for Spies
Ethel / Ellen Green
 1965 Old Surehand
Judith
 1965 Who Wants to Sleep?
Paulette
 1965 The Gentlemen
Evelines - episodes 'Die Intellektuellen, Die Soldaten'
 1965 Die schwedische Jungfrau
Siri Malmgren (as Laetitia Roman)
 1964 Marry Me, Cherie
Christine Rauch
 1964 Russ Meyer's Fanny Hill
Fanny Hill
 1964 Les baisers
Tiffany (episode 2 "Baiser de Judas") (as Laetitia Roman)
 1963 Un tentativo sentimentale
Luciana, Dino's Wife
 1963 The Reunion
Carla (as Leticia Roman)
 1963 The Girl Who Knew Too Much
Nora Davis / Nora Drowson (as Leticia Roman)
 1962 Pontius Pilate
Sarah
 1961 Pirates of Tortuga
Meg Graham
 1961 Gold of the Seven Saints
Tita, Gondora's 'Ward'
 1960 G.I. Blues
Tina (as Leticia Roman)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Leticia Gelles | Letizia Gelles | Leticia Novarese | Letitizia Novarese | Letizia Novarese | Laetitia Roman | Leticia Roman | Letitia Roman | Letitia Román

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not game, it's choice.

Trivia:

Former actress. Has a career as a prominent real estate broker in Beverly Hills, California (c. 1969) under the name Letizia Gelles. See more »

Nickname:

Leticia Gelles

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed