Jesus A. Del Rosario Jr.

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 189,565 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Jesus A. Del Rosario Jr. is known for his work on The Brave One (2007), Bringing Out the Dead (1999) and Jack Goes Boating (2010). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bringing Out the Dead
Wed, Oct 23 12:50 PM PDT on SHOWX (583)
Law & Order
Chattel (S19, Ep8)
Thu, Oct 24 8:00 AM PDT on ION (030)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesus A. Del Rosario Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Brave One Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Bringing Out the Dead Man with Bloody Foot
(1999)
Jack Goes Boating Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Crooklyn Miscellaneous Crew
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2017 Changelings (TV Series)
Enrique
- Forlorn Lauren (2017) ... Enrique
 2014 Indelible
Adrien's Father
 2011 Doorman (Short)
 2010 Bronx Paradise
Blue Jenkins
 2010 Contact Zone (Short)
Cop
 2009 Damages (TV Series)
Prison Guard
- Hey! Mr. Pibb! (2009) ... Prison Guard
 2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Park Drummer
- Chattel (2009) ... Park Drummer
 2008 Baby Mama
Concirege / Doorman (uncredited)
 2007/I The Visitor
Park Drummer (uncredited)
 2007 Origami Deathmatch (Short)
Burrito
 2006/I Blood Money (Short)
Cop #2
 2006 Bottom Feeder (Short)
Blue Jenkins
 2006 Zombies Anonymous
Paramedic #2
 2006 The Tested (Short)
School Security Guard
 2005 Bocce Balls
ER Doctor
 2005 Man Push Cart
P.O. Bentley (uncredited)
 2005 Wonder Showzen (TV Series)
Cop #1
- History (2005) ... Cop #1
- Birth (2005) ... Cop #1
 2005 El rincón de Venezuela (Short)
Camacho
 2004 Slow Jam King
Reverend
 2004 Everyday People
Bus Boy (uncredited)
 2003 The Cutman (Short)
Boxing Referee
 2002 Division-Trade (Short)
Keyport City Cop
 2000 The Opponent
Boxing Referee
 1999 Bringing Out the Dead
Man with Bloody Foot
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Principal actor (Police Officer) in "Garbage" music video. See more »


Alternate Names:

J.A. Del Rosario | Jesus Del Rosario

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed