Nick Roth (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,104 this week
Trailer
1:11 | Trailer
Nick Roth was born and raised in Los Angeles. In 2014 he received a PhD in English from Cornell University. His dissertation, "Potential Cinema: Closet Film in Twentieth-Century Fiction," is the first book-length study of novels and short fiction written using screenplay formatting. Since then he has worked extensively in film and television in ... See full bio »
1 video »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Criminal Minds
Elephant's Memory (S3, Ep16)
Sat, Jul 27 1:00 PM EDT on WE (372)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Roth's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
  American Housewife (TV Series) (writers' assistant - 47 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (writers' production assistant - 22 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- A Mom's Parade (2019) ... (writers' assistant)
- The Dance (2019) ... (writers' assistant)
- Locked in the Basement (2019) ... (writers' assistant)
- Field Trippin' (2019) ... (writers' assistant)
- Grandma's Way (2019) ... (writers' assistant)
 2017 Clive Davis: The Soundtrack of Our Lives (Documentary) (research assistant)
 2016 Nanoblood (Short) (story by)
 2015 One Big Happy (TV Series) (writers' production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Wedlocked (2015) ... (writers' production assistant)
- A Tale of Two Hubbies (2015) ... (writers' production assistant)
- Flight Risk (2015) ... (writers' production assistant)
- Crushing It (2015) ... (writers' production assistant)
- Out of the Closet (2015) ... (writers' production assistant)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Roth | Nic Roth

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Student at Crossroads High School in Santa Monia, California See more »

Trademark:

Frequently plays rebellious teenager/punk rocker

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed