STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 171,196 this week

Arja Saijonmaa


Arja Saijonmaa was born on December 1, 1944 in Helsinki, Finland. She is an actress, known for Herr Puntila och hans dräng Matti (1979), Charlotte Löwensköld och Anna Svärd (1981) and Charlotte Löwensköld (1979). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arja Saijonmaa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2017 The Sixth Time
Brita
 2013 Allt faller (TV Series)
Arja
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Arja
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Arja
 2007 Nina Frisk
Arja Saijonmaa
 2003 Bästa knattefilmerna 2 (Video) (segment: Ur en kos dagbok) (voice)
 2000 Kossor och nallar (segment: Ur en kos dagbok) (voice)
 1998 Tre äventyr (Short)
Narrator (segment: Ur en kos dagbok)
 1988 Clark Kent (TV Mini-Series)
Helene
 1986 A Matter of Life and Death
Sångerska
 1985 Havlandet
Hilma
 1985 Trio på bio (Short) (segment: Ur en kos dagbok) (voice)
 1981 Charlotte Löwensköld och Anna Svärd (TV Mini-Series)
Anna Svärd
- Femte delen (1981) ... Anna Svärd
- Fjärde delen (1981) ... Anna Svärd
- Tredje delen (1981) ... Anna Svärd
- Andra delen (1981) ... Anna Svärd
- Första delen (1981) ... Anna Svärd
 1979 Charlotte Löwensköld
Anna Svärd
 1978 Restauranten (TV Movie)
Mirja
 1976 Pikkuporvarin seitsemän kuolemansyntiä (TV Movie)
Anna I
 1969 Pohjan tähteet
Merju Köykkä
 1969 Ilokylän tenavakoulussa (TV Movie)
Kaneli
 1969 Woman power: Akkavalta (TV Movie)
 1969 Redhead
Helena
 1968 Sirkus Europa (TV Movie)
 1967 Girl of Finland
Performer of Ylioppilasteatteri (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Pop singer

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Arja Saijenmaa
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has written a book about Finnish sauna. She tells that going to sauna is also a spiritual cleaning. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed