STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,461 this week

Ramón Salazar


Ramón Salazar was born on May 28, 1973 in Málaga, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Sunday's Illness (2018), 10.000 noches en ninguna parte (2013) and Stones (2002). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 29 May 2017
 
a list of 206 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 903 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 56 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 283 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramón Salazar's work have you seen?
21 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sunday's Illness Director
(2018)
Stones Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2018-2019 Elite (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Todo estalla (2018)
 2019 Locked Up (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Vuelta a casa (2019)
- Mamá (2019)
 2017 El domingo (Short)
 2002 Stones
 1999 Hongos (Short)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Salazar Hoogers
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed