No photo available. Represent Lou Salvador Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 310,391 this week

Lou Salvador Jr. (1941–2008)

Lou Salvador Jr. was born on December 4, 1941. He was an actor, known for Ako ang katarungan (1962), Krus na daan (1960) and Villa Miranda (1972). He died on April 19, 2008 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 66) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lou Salvador Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1962)
Krus na daan Actor
(1960)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (59 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lou 'Jojo' Salvador
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Ding Salvador, Ross Rival and Chona Sandoval to the same mother. See more »

Nickname:

James Dean of the Philippines See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed