STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 75,181 this week

Hildi Santo Tomas


Hilda Santo-Tomas says her love of design started when she was a child. As a professional designer, she brought classic creativity to her work and eventually opened a workroom where she could create original designs. Originally from Raleigh, N.C., Hilda is now based in Atlanta. See full bio »

Born:

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3125 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 04 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hildi Santo Tomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
(2018)
Trading Spaces Herself - Designer / Herself / Carpenter / Herself - Carpenter
(2000-2019)
Pyramid Herself - Celebrity Contestant
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2003 Trading Spaces: Family (TV Series)
Designer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2000-2019 Trading Spaces (TV Series)
Herself - Designer / Herself / Herself - Carpenter / ...
- Ferris Wheels and Pinwheels (2019) ... Herself (as Hildi Santo Tomás)
- Stripes & A Stripper Pole (2018) ... Herself - Designer
- Reunion: Part 2 (2018) ... Herself (as Hildi Santo Tomás)
- Reunion: Part 1 (2018) ... Herself (as Hildi Santo Tomás)
- Not Our First Rodeo (2018) ... Herself - Designer
 2019 Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 7 March 2019 (2019) ... Herself - Guest
 2018 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #37.179 (2018) ... Herself
 2008 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Ty Pennington (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Sacred Spaces (Video documentary short)
Herself
 2003 Pyramid (TV Series)
Herself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 11 February 2003 (2003) ... Herself - Celebrity Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hildi Santo-Tomas | Hildi Santo-Tomás | Hilda Santo Tomas | Hildi Santo Tomás
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents came from Cuba. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed