Skylar Satenstein

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,994 this week
Clip
1:31 | Clip
Skylar Satenstein was born on June 23, 1971 in New York, USA. She was previously married to Lars Ulrich. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 23 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skylar Satenstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1997 Good Will Hunting (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2004 Metallica: Some Kind of Monster (Documentary)
Herself
 1996 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 December 1996 (1996) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Skylar Ulrich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received medical degree from Columbia University in 1997; is currently an emergency room physician in San Francisco. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed