Tamao Satô

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,480 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Tamao Satô was born on January 2, 1973 in Funabashi, Chiba, Japan. She is an actress, known for Chouriki Sentai Ohranger (1995), Suicide Club (2001) and Pirate Squadron Gokaiger (2011). See full bio »
1 video »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamao Satô's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chouriki Sentai Ohranger Momo Maru / Oh Pink
(1995-1996)
Suicide Club Nurse Yôko Kawaguchi
(2001)
(2011)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
 2018 Movies: Mr. Fukyo vs the Film Fairies
Miss Love Story
 2017 Sora to umi no aida
Yoko Horie
 2016 Shiratori Reiko de Gozaimasu! (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2014 Sherry
 2013 Ties
 2013 Bushido
Yuki kagawa
 2011 Pirate Squadron Gokaiger (TV Series)
Momo Maru
- Shôgeki!! Himitsu Sakusen (2011) ... Momo Maru
 2010 Handmade Angel
Yu
 2009 Walter and Teddy
Keiko
 2008 4 shimai tanteidan (TV Series)
Akira Miyashita
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Akira Miyashita
 2007 Mouse, a Love Story
Keiko
 2006 The Rug Cop
 2005 Koakuma na onna ni naru hôhô (TV Movie)
Hanao Suzuki
 2005 Irasshaimase, kanja-sama
Cabaret Woman
 2004 Nâsuman ga yuku (TV Series)
Sakura Ishikawa
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Sakura Ishikawa
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Sakura Ishikawa
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Sakura Ishikawa
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Sakura Ishikawa
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Sakura Ishikawa
 2004 The Woman of S.R.I. (TV Series)
- Episode #5.1 (2004)
 2004 Urutora kyû: Dâku fantajî (TV Series)
 2003 Jusei: Last Drop of Blood (Video)
 2003 Kyôhansha (TV Series)
 2003 Tenryu Ina satsujin keikoku (TV Movie)
 2003 Okâsan to issho (TV Series)
Kanako Kishimoto
 2002 Kuro no honryû (TV Movie)
Chizuru abe
 2002 Mr. Rookie
Junko
 2002 Yamatoji satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 2001 Izu tenjô goe satsujin jiken (TV Movie)
 2001 Suicide Club
Nurse Yôko Kawaguchi
 2001 Akumyô
 2000 Omiai Kekkon (TV Series)
Mika Kawai
 1999 Susumu Samonji the Private Eye (TV Movie)
 1999 Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure (Short)
Narrator (voice)
 1997 Love Generation (TV Mini-Series)
 1997 Gekisou Sentai Carranger vs. Ohranger (Video)
Momo Maru / Oh Pink
 1996 Ai no kaze (TV Series)
 1996 The King of Fighters '96 (Video Game)
Athena Asamiya (voice, as Tamao Sato)
 1996 Chôriki sentai Ohranger Vs Kakuranger
Momo Maru / Oh Pink
 1995-1996 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger (TV Series)
Momo Maru / Oh Pink
- Ai no yûshatachi (1996) ... Momo Maru / Oh Pink
- Tate Kagayake Yomigaere!! (1996) ... Momo Maru / Oh Pink
- Chikyû Saigo no Hi!! (1996) ... Momo Maru / Oh Pink
- Kaimetsu!! Chôriki Kichi (1996) ... Momo Maru / Oh Pink
- Chijô Saikyô no Bijo (1996) ... Momo Maru / Oh Pink
 1995 Chouriki Sentai Ohranger: The Movie (Short)
Momo Maru / Oh Pink
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

Tamao Sakura | Tamao Sato | Tamao

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Entered the 2005 World Series of Poker. Was eliminated after showing pocket aces.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed