STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,730 this week

Leticia Sabater


Leticia Sabater was born on June 21, 1966 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is an actress, known for Canción de amor (1996), La montaña rusa (2012) and Simple mortal (1996). She was previously married to José María Fernández-Mayo. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 679 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leticia Sabater's work have you seen?

Known For

(1996)
La montaña rusa Mamá Luisito
(2012)
Simple mortal Actress
(1996)
13 Roses Funcionaria prisión
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2019 Vergüenza (TV Series)
- Episode #3.1 (2019)
 2012 La montaña rusa
Mamá Luisito
 2008 Paraiso Club (Short)
Marquesa
 2007 13 Roses
Funcionaria prisión
 1990-1998 Telepasión española (TV Series)
Pocahontas / Mariel Hemingway
- Homenaje a Walt Disney (1996) ... Pocahontas
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... Mariel Hemingway
 1998 El grito en el cielo
Chica Anuncio ColaCao (uncredited)
 1996 Canción de amor (TV Series)
Valeria
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Valeria
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Valeria
- Canción de amor (1996) ... Valeria
 1996 Simple mortal
 1996 La antorcha encendida (TV Series)
Joaquina Torreo de Esteve
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Joaquina Torreo de Esteve
 1991-1992 Taller mecánico (TV Series)
Clara García
- El traspaso (1992) ... Clara García
- La boda (1992) ... Clara García
- El bautizo (1992) ... Clara García
- La reconciliación (1992) ... Clara García
- La separación (1992) ... Clara García
 1987 Lorca, muerte de un poeta (TV Series)
Invitada fiesta
- Una guerra civil (1935-1936) (1987) ... Invitada fiesta (uncredited)
 1986 Un, dos, tres... responda otra vez (TV Series)
Chica / Girl
- Carmen de Bizet (1986) ... Chica (uncredited)
- El mercado común (1986) ... Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

TV host and actress.

Nickname:

Ficticia

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed