STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,562,954 this week

Manuel Schapira


Manuel Schapira was born in 1972 in Paris, France. He is a director and writer, known for Damoclès (2016), The Hounds (2012) and La fille de l'homme (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Schapira's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Damoclès Director
(2016)
The Hounds Director
(2012)
(2010)
Décroche Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2018 Ad Vitam (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Épisode 5 (2018)
- Épisode 3 (2018)
- Épisode 2 (2018)
 2018 Roméo (Short)
 2016 Damoclès (TV Movie)
 2012 The Hounds (Short)
 2010 La fille de l'homme (Short)
 2008 Bunker (Short)
 2007 Décroche (Short)
 2002 You Sure? (Short)
 2000 Jacques Duclaux (Documentary short)
 1998 Le cercle (Short)
 1998 13 (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Manuel Shapira

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed