Nikolaj Scherfig was born on October 26, 1961 in Copenhagen, Denmark. He is known for his work on Eye of the Eagle (1997), Pusher (1996) and Adam's Apples (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolaj Scherfig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
Pusher Script and Continuity Department
(1996)
Adam's Apples Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Bron/Broen Writer
(2011-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (22 credits)
  Twisted (screenplay) (post-production)
  Bron/Broen (TV Series) (storyline - 38 episodes, 2011 - 2018) (episode writer - 6 episodes, 2011 - 2013)
- Episode #4.8 (2018) ... (storyline)
- Episode #4.7 (2018) ... (storyline)
- Episode #4.6 (2018) ... (storyline)
- Episode #4.5 (2018) ... (storyline)
- Episode #4.4 (2018) ... (storyline)
 2016 The Other World (TV Series) (writer)
  Heartless (TV Series) (head writer - 8 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (writer - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... (head writer)
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (head writer)
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (head writer)
 2013 Bødlen (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2010 Lost in Africa (storyline consultant)
  Mikkel og guldkortet (TV Series) (writer - 17 episodes, 2008) (head writer - 7 episodes, 2008) (idea - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #1.24 (2008) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... (head writer)
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... (head writer)
 2005 Freeway (Documentary)
 2003 Jesus & Josefine (TV Series) (writer - 24 episodes)
- Gran i håret (2003) ... (writer)
- Den sidste kamp (2003) ... (writer)
- Hjemkomsten (2003) ... (writer)
- Slangen i ørkenen (2003) ... (writer)
- Søg og i skal finde (2003) ... (writer)
 2001 The Chosen 7 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Glyphtographen (2001) ... (writer)
 2000 Unit 1 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Assistancemelding A-19/00, del 1 (2000) ... (writer)
- Assistancemelding A-17/00 (2000) ... (writer)
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series) (consultant writer - 1 episode)
- Del 2 (2000) ... (consultant writer)
 1999 Fast Lane (writer)
 1997 Tifanfaya (Short)
 1997 Under New York (Documentary)
 1997 Taxa (TV Series)
 1996 Den store Kul-Tur (TV Movie) (co-writer)
 1992 Thorsen og Jesus (TV Movie documentary)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicolaj Sherfig
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed