No photo available. Represent Vicki Schreck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,906 this week

Vicki Schreck

Vicki Schreck was born on November 14, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Freaky Friday (1976), How the West Was Won (1976) and What's the Matter with Helen? (1971). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 121 people
created 14 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicki Schreck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Freaky Friday Virginia
(1976)
How the West Was Won Jessie Macahan
(1976-1979)
What's the Matter with Helen? One of Adelle's Kiddystars
(1971)
Dream No Evil Grace as a Child
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1981 Big Bend Country (TV Movie)
Plantation Girl
 1976-1979 How the West Was Won (TV Series)
Jessie Macahan
- The Slavers (1979) ... Jessie Macahan
- China Girl (1979) ... Jessie Macahan
- Luke (1979) ... Jessie Macahan
- The Forgotten (1979) ... Jessie Macahan
- The Scavengers (1979) ... Jessie Macahan (credit only)
 1976 Freaky Friday
Virginia
 1976 Sara (TV Series)
Ruth
- The Visit (1976) ... Ruth
 1976 The Waltons (TV Series)
Bridgette 'Muffin' Maloney
- The Big Brother (1976) ... Bridgette 'Muffin' Maloney
 1975 The Easter Promise (TV Movie)
Terry
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Lisa (segment "Love and the Unsteady Steady")
 1973 The Brady Bunch (TV Series)
Woodside Girl
- You Can't Win 'Em All (1973) ... Woodside Girl
 1971 What's the Matter with Helen?
One of Adelle's Kiddystars
 1970 Dream No Evil
Grace as a Child (as Vickie Schreck)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1982 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Virginia
- Freaky Friday: Part 2 (1982) ... Virginia
- Freaky Friday: Part 1 (1982) ... Virginia
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victoria Burdette | Vickie Schreck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gymnastics Instructor in Glendale, California. Raising 2 teen-aged boys.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed