Jan Stuart Schwartz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,136 this week
Trailer
0:47 | Trailer
Jan Stuart Schwartz was born on June 17, 1953 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Forbidden Zone (1980), The Incredible Shrinking Woman (1981) and Barney Miller (1975). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Stuart Schwartz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Forbidden Zone Bust Rod, the Servant Frog
(1980)
Barney Miller Tom Fields
(1977)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1982 Something So Right (TV Movie)
Mime
 1980 Forbidden Zone
Bust Rod, the Servant Frog
 1977 Barney Miller (TV Series)
Tom Fields
- Moonlighting (1977) ... Tom Fields

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

John Nathan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed