Robert Schwartzman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,753 this week
Clip
0:53 | Clip
Robert Schwartzman was born on 24th December 1982 to parents, actress Talia Shire and producer Jack Schwartzman, in Los Angeles California. He was born into one of the film industry's most famous families, including uncle Francis Ford Coppola, cousin Nicolas Cage, cousin Sofia Coppola, (former) cousin-in-law Spike Jonze and brother Jason ... See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Somewhere
Wed, Mar 04 8:40 AM PST on 5MAX (554)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 23 Jun 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 29 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Sep 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Schwartzman's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Princess Diaries Michael Moscovitz
(2001)
Dreamland Composer
(2016)
The Unicorn Producer
(2018)
The Virgin Suicides Paul Baldino
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2016/II Dreamland (performer: "Confession", "Seduction", "Sad But True", "Breezes", "Mom Call", "Desperation", "I Hope You've Found What You're Looking For") / (writer: "Confession", "Seduction", "Sad But True", "Sad But True" (Dreamland Theme), "Elevator", "Breezes", "Mom Call", "Desperation", "I Hope You've Found What You're Looking For")
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tom Hiddleston/Maisie Williams/Rooney (2016) ... (writer: "Why")
 2013 Palo Alto (performer: "Fútbol Americano", "Graveyard" (uncredited), "So Bad" (uncredited), "It's You" (uncredited)) / (writer: "Fútbol Americano", "Graveyard" (uncredited), "So Bad" (uncredited), "It's You" (uncredited))
 2013 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Into the Deep (2013) ... (writer: "Believe in Me" - uncredited)
 2012 Switched at Birth (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Write a Lonely Soldier (2012) ... (writer: "All or Nothing" - uncredited)
 2011 Made in Chelsea (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Voulez-Vous Coucher Avec Moi?" (2011) ... (writer: "When Did Your Heart Go Missing?")
 2011 Bad Teacher (writer: "I Can't Get Enough")
 2011 Greek (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Fools Rush In (2011) ... (writer: "Can't Get Enough" - uncredited)
 2010 Easy A (writer: "Go On")
 2010 The Hills (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Company You Keep (2010) ... (writer: "All or Nothing", "Not In My House" - uncredited)
 2010 Demi Lovato: Live at Wembley Arena (Video short) (writer: "Party")
 2009 Royal Pains (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (writer: "I'm Shakin'" - uncredited)
 2007 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Hi, Society (2007) ... (writer: "What For")
- The Wild Brunch (2007) ... (writer: "When Did Your Heart Go Missing")
 2007 Nancy Drew (writer: "When Did Your Heart Go Missing?")
 2007 Punk's Not Dead (Documentary) (writer: "I'm a Terrible Person")
 2005 The Chumscrubber (writer: "Sleep Song")
 2004 Guys and Balls (writer: "I'm Shakin'", "Sorry Sorry")
 2004 Chasing Liberty (writer: "Stay Away")
 2003-2004 The O.C. (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- The Third Wheel (2004) ... (writer: "I'm Shakin", "Sorry Sorry", "Blue Side", "Popstars" - uncredited)
- The Model Home (2003) ... (writer: "I'm A Terrible Person")
 2003 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Every Night Is Another Story (2003) ... (writer: "Blueside" - uncredited)
 2001 The Princess Diaries (writer: "Blueside")
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Calling the World" (2007), with his band Rooney. See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:

Rooney website

Alternate Names:

Robert Carmine | The Rooney | Robert Schwartzman-Cage

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On tour as support act for Good Charlotte in the UK. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed