No photo available. Represent Gottfried Schwarz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,363 this week

Gottfried Schwarz (I)

Gottfried Schwarz is a producer and actor, known for Der Sonne entgegen (1984), Tohuwabohu (1990) and Spott-Theater (1992). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gottfried Schwarz's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985)
Tohuwabohu Producer
(1992-1998)
Spott-Theater Director
(1992)
(1973-1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 1996-1997 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Väter und Söhne (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Junge Talente (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Happy Birthday (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Einmal noch leben (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Alte Liebe rostet nicht (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
 1992-1997 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (producer - 33 episodes)
- tohu://wa.boh.u37 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- 97/38 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Tralala 2 bzw. 40 (1997) ... (producer: ORF)
- Happy New Mix 96 (+ Some News) (1996) ... (producer: ORF)
- That's 34 (1996) ... (producer: ORF)
 1990-1991 Wenn das die Nachbarn wüßten (TV Series) (commissioning editor - 9 episodes)
- Fugu für Kobayashi-San (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- ...in guten und in bösen Tagen (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Feuer am Dach (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Ein Pferd namens Kaminski (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
- Eheschliessung Wächter, bitte (1991) ... (commissioning editor)
 1987-1988 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series) (commissioning editor - 8 episodes)
- Ein Pferd kann man nicht mischen (1988) ... (commissioning editor)
- Die fünf Sinne (1988) ... (commissioning editor)
- Ein Storch macht noch keinen Sommer (1987) ... (commissioning editor)
- Bella Justitia oder Eine schöne Gerechtigkeit (1987) ... (commissioning editor)
- Ich bitte um einen strengen Freispruch (1987) ... (commissioning editor)
 1985 Der Sonne entgegen (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Aus alt mach neu (1985) ... (producer)
- Auf und davon (1985) ... (producer)
 1973-1974 Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Verlobung in Linz (1974) ... (producer)
- Mein Freund Uwe (1974) ... (producer)
- Happy-End mit Hindernissen (1974) ... (producer)
- Die Schwestern (1974) ... (producer)
- Der Pianist (1974) ... (producer)
Show Show Actor (20 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gottfried Schw@rz | g.schwarz

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed