No photo available. Represent Gerry Scotti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 118,198 this week

Gerry Scotti

Gerry Scotti was born on August 7, 1956 in Miradolo Terme, Lombardy, Italy as Virginio Scotti. He is an actor and writer, known for The Three Musketeers (1991), L'odissea (1991) and A Christmas Carol (2004). He was previously married to Patrizia Grosso. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerry Scotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1991)
L'odissea Menelao
(1991)
(2004)
(2014-2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2012 Colorado: 'Sto classico (TV Series)
Re dei morti
 2008 Finalmente a casa (TV Movie)
Gigi Mantelli
 2006 Il mio amico Babbo Natale 2 (TV Movie)
Mario
 2005 Il mio amico Babbo Natale (TV Movie)
Achille Malerba
 1999-2004 Finalmente soli (TV Series)
Gigi Mantelli
- Urla nella notte (2004) ... Gigi Mantelli
- Caraibi o morte (2004) ... Gigi Mantelli
- Il gatto nero (2004) ... Gigi Mantelli
- Rapanella 81 (2004) ... Gigi Mantelli
- Seduto sull'altra sponda (2004) ... Gigi Mantelli
 2004 A Christmas Carol
Bacco
 2001 Gian Burrasca (TV Movie)
Father Stoppani
 1996 Io e la mamma (TV Series)
Gigi
 1991 L'odissea (TV Movie)
Menelao
 1991 The Three Musketeers (TV Movie)
Porthos
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Italy: TV commercial for Parmacotto S.p.A. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His career began as radio DJ. See more »

Nickname:

Zio Gerry

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed