STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,411 this week

Andrea Sedlácková


Andrea Sedlácková was born on July 22, 1967 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. She is an editor and writer, known for Fair Play (2014), Victims and Murderers (2000) and Love Me If You Dare (2003). See full bio »

Inside That Buzzworthy 'Top Gun: Maverick' Trailer

Kevin Smith recaps how Tom Cruise and the exhilarating Top Gun: Maverick trailer became the talk of Comic-Con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6631 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Sedlácková's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Fair Play Writer
(2014)
(2000)
(2003)
Joyeux Noel Editor
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Editor | Writer | Director | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andre Sedlackova | Andria Sedlackova | A. Sedlácková
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed